HAWAII STATE BAR ASSOCIATION
2014 COMMITTEE CHAIRS
 
Committee on Attorney-Client Relations

CHARLES CRUMPTON
Crumpton & Hansen
Pioneer Plz. 900 Fort St. Mall, Ste. 1719
Honolulu, HI 96813
Ph: 599-9200
Fax: 683-7020

BEVERLY HIRAMATSU
Lyons Brandt Cook & Hiramatsu
841 Bishop St., Ste. 1800
Honolulu, HI 96813
Ph: 524-7030
Fax: 533-3011

Committee on Awards

RHONDA GRISWOLD
Cades Schutte LLP
1000 Bishop St., Fl. 10
Honolulu, Hawaii 96813
Ph.: 544-3871
Fax: 540-5064

Committee on Civics Education

TED PETTIT
Case Lombardi & Pettit
Pacific Guardian Ctr., Mauka Tower
737 Bishop St., Ste. 2600
Honolulu, HI 96813
Ph.: 547-5400
Fax: 523-1888
 
RUTH KIM OH
335 Merchant St.
Honolulu, HI 96813
Ph: 586-2804
Fax: --

Committee on Consumer Protection

PAUL ALSTON
Alston Hunt Floyd & Ing
American Savings Bank Tower
1001 Bishop St., Fl. 18
Honolulu, HI 96813
Ph: 524-1800
Fax: 524-4591

BERNARD BAYS
Bays Lung Rose & Holma
Alii Pl.
1099 Alakea St., Fl. 16
Honolulu, Hawai’i 96813
Ph: 523-9000
Fax: 533-4184

Committee on Continuing Legal Education

VLADIMIR DEVENS
Law Offices of Vladimir Devens LLC
Ocean View Center
707 Richards St., PH1
Honolulu, HI  96813
Ph: 528-5003
Fax: 254-6872                                      
 
JESSE SOUKI
Dept. of Land & Natural Resources
1151 Punchbowl St.
Honolulu, HI 96813
Ph: 587-0400
Fax: ---

Committee on the Delivery of Legal Services to the Public

REGAN M. IWAO
Goodsill Anderson Quinn & Stifel  LLP
First Hawaiian Center
999 Bishop St., Ste. 1600
Honolulu, HI 96813
Ph: 547-5600
Fax:547-5880 

Diversity, Equality and the Law (DEAL)

CATHERINE A. BETTS
Hawaii State Commission on the Status of Women
235 S. Beretania St., Rm. 407
Honolulu, HI 96817
Ph: 586-5768
Fax: --
 
TATJANA A. JOHNSON
Office of the Gender Equity Specialist
Queen Lili'uokalani Ctr. for Student Services 201
2600 Campus Road
Honolulu, HI 96822
Ph: 956-9499
Fax: 956-4541

Committee on Judicial Administration

HONORABLE SIMEON ACOBA

STEVEN CHOW
The Pacific Law Group
Topa Financial Ctr., Fort St. Twr.
745 Fort St. Mall, Ste. 14158
Honolulu, Hi 96813
Ph: 523-2999
Fax: 523-7885

Committee on Legislation and Public Policy

MIHOKO ITO
Ashford & Wriston
Alii Pl.
1099 Alakea St., Ste. 1400
Honolulu, HI 96813
Ph: 539-0840
Fax: 533-4945

GARY SLOVIN
Ashford & Wriston
Alii Pl.
1099 Alakea St., Ste. 1400
Honolulu, HI 96813
Ph: 539-0834
Fax: 547-5880 

Committee on Mentoring

GERALDINE HASEGAWA
Dept. of the Attorney General
Hawaii Family Support Unit
688 Kinoole St., Ste. 214
Hilo, HI 96720
Ph: 933-8604
Fax: 933-8608

Nominating Committee

HONORABLE LINDA LUKE
District Court, First Circuit
1111 Alakea St.
Honolulu, HI 96813
Ph: 538-5184
Fax: 538-5232

Committee on Professional Responsibility and Risk Management

KEITH HIRAOKA
Roeca Luria Hiraoka LLP
Davies Pacific Ctr. 841 Bishop St., Ste. 900
Honolulu, HI 96813
Ph: 538-7500
Fax: 521-9648

JOHN YAMANO
McCorriston Miller Mukai MacKinnon
P.O. Box 2800
Honolulu, HI 96803
Ph: 529-7300
Fax: 535-8020

Committee on Publications

CAROL K. MURANAKA
P.O. Box 240288
Honolulu, HI 96824
Ph: 753-7686
Fax: --

CYNTHIA JOHIRO
Dept. of the Attorney General
425 Queen St.
Honolulu, HI 96813
Ph: 586-1470
Fax: --

Staff and Facilities Committee

CHRISTOPHER J. COLE
Marr Jones & Wang LLLP
Pauahi Twr.
1003 Bishop St., Ste. 1500
Honolulu, HI 96813
Ph: 536-4900
Fax: 536-6700

Committee on Technology

DAMIEN ELEFANTE
Dept. of the Attorney General
425 Queen St.
Honolulu, HI 96813
Ph: 586-1470
Fax: 586-1477

 

Terms & Conditions